Logo

MOXA CSM-400 Series

SPHINX in Europe »  ch es de it at dk fr nl be be  «
Phone: +49 (0) 6201 75437 |  Legal Notice |  Contact |  Deutsche Version
     

You are here » MOXA CSM-400 Series «

MOXA CSM-400 Series

prodgraf


10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in modules for the NRack System™



Properties


Description

The CSM-400 modules are slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber managed media converters for the NRack System™. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis. The CSM-400 modules support LFP and FEF for easily tracing network link failures, and support store-and-forward and pass through modes, 802.3AM OAM for remote management and monitoring, as well as WDM-type fiber modules to reduce fiber cable cost.



ProdGrafik

Further Information


Technology




Interface




Physical Characteristics




Environmental Limits




Power Requirements




Standards and Certifications




MTBF (mean time between failures)




Warranty





ORDERING INFORMATION
Available Models
CSM-400-1213 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1213-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-1214 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1214-T: 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1218 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-1218-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1224 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1224-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C
CSM-400-1225 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C
CSM-400-1225-T 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C


PDF

PDF description MOXA CSM-400 Series Datasheet (478.2 kB)



Copyright © 2013 SPHINX Computer Vertriebs-GmbH

Up TermsPrivacy PolicyContactCookie directiveLocationsAbout us